Yorktown Independence Day 8K & 5K

Fri July 3 - Sun July 5 Yorktown, VA 23692 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== ==== ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     1253 Scott Stakes         M      Portsmouth       VA    US      0:34:53.32 0:34:45.68 11:11 55  44.1       1        M Open    
2     1310 Glenda Schan         F      Providence Forge VA    US      0:40:37.93 0:40:19.37 12:59 48  40.1       1        F Open    
3     1312 Michael Indyck       M      Providence Forge VA    US      0:41:21.41 0:41:02.91 13:13                2        M Open    
4     4611 Kevin Dyer           M      Knoxville        TN    US      0:42:32.29 0:42:21.71 13:38 61  38.0       3        M Open    
5     1279 Jim Grannell         M      Niles            MI    US      0:42:32.42 0:42:23.03 13:39 65  39.3       1        M Masters 
6     4660 J. Hall              M      Williamsburg     VA    US      0:44:56.74 0:44:27.52 14:19 5   48.2       1        M 1- 7    
7     4580 Carol Clark          F      Yorktown         VA    US      0:46:05.66 0:45:25.41 14:37 53  37.6       2        F Open    
8     4839 Jessica Spencer      F      Yorktown         VA    US      0:48:59.73 0:48:20.93 15:34 60  38.3       3        F Open    
9     4919 Tim Hucko            M      Virginia Beach   VA    US      0:49:14.00 0:48:21.41 15:34 47  29.8       2        M Masters 
10    4920 Jeannie Hucko        F      Virginia Beach   VA    US      0:49:14.23 0:48:21.62 15:34 45  32.5       1        F Masters 
11    4741 Christina Marshall   F      Ruckersville     VA    US      0:50:19.81 0:48:45.31 15:42 32  30.3       1        F 30-34   
12    4549 Lauren Bowser        F      Gloucester Point VA    US      0:50:04.53 0:49:33.55 15:57 56  35.7       2        F Masters 
13    4792 Gail Reardon         F      Hayes            VA    US      0:50:04.16 0:49:33.97 15:57 68  41.4       3        F Masters 
14    4649 Mary Cristen Green   F      Yorktown         VA    US      0:49:58.91 0:49:35.39 15:58 48  32.6       1        F 45-49   
15    4830 Ava Smith            F      Evansville       IN    US      0:50:57.68 0:50:09.97 16:09 14  31.5       1        F 11-14   
16    4832 Jeremy Smith         M      Evansville       IN    US      0:51:01.85 0:50:14.36 16:10 40  27.3       3        M Masters 
17    4728 Mary Lloyd           F      Williamsburg     VA    US      0:50:52.59 0:50:16.49 16:11 55  34.7       1        F 55-59   
18    4729 Stephen Lloyd        M      Williamsburg     VA    US      0:50:52.63 0:50:16.86 16:11 51  29.6       1        M 50-54   
19    4864 Jill Venti           F      Newport News     VA    US      0:50:56.44 0:50:32.78 16:16 56  35.0       2        F 55-59   
20    4537 Kara Bernardo        F      Louisville       OH    US      0:51:14.34 0:50:46.80 16:21 30  29.1       2        F 30-34   
21    4536 Judd Bernardo        M      Louisville       OH    US      0:51:14.71 0:50:46.98 16:21 38  26.6       1        M 35-39   
22    4534 Najoua Benothmane    F      Yorktown         VA    US      0:51:21.26 0:50:48.45 16:21 56  34.8       3        F 55-59   
23    4946 B. Metcalf           M      Yorktown         VA    US      0:52:39.31 0:51:57.49 16:43 9   31.3       1        M 8-10    
24    4947 Jachin Adams         M      Yorktown         VA    US      0:52:40.51 0:51:57.86 16:44 33  25.3       1        M 30-34   
25    4809 Kerri Rodriguez      F      Casselberry      FL    US      0:52:41.16 0:52:02.97 16:45 40  29.1       1        F 40-44   
26    4807 Johan Rodriguez      M      Casselberry      FL    US      0:52:44.48 0:52:07.01 16:46 43  26.9       1        M 40-44   
27    4631 Peggy Frizzell       F      Seaford          VA    US      0:52:44.43 0:52:24.76 16:52 60  35.4       1        F 60-64   
28    4841 Darlene Stephenson   F      Seaford          VA    US      0:52:44.40 0:52:25.19 16:52 57  34.1       4        F 55-59   
29    4633 Mark Fuller          M      Yorktown         VA    US      0:55:20.17 0:54:39.90 17:36 56  28.3       1        M 55-59   
30    4634 Sheila Fuller        F      Yorktown         VA    US      0:55:19.77 0:54:40.03 17:36 51  30.5       1        F 50-54   
31    4891 Johnna Yoder         F      Evansville       IN    US      0:55:59.11 0:55:14.27 17:47 32  26.8       3        F 30-34   
32    4892 R. Yoder             F      Evansville       IN    US      0:55:58.83 0:55:14.39 17:47 8   33.6       1        F 8-10    
33    4714 Veronica Lageschulte F      Hampton          VA    US      0:55:51.87 0:55:20.67 17:49 52  30.5       2        F 50-54   
34    1251 Charla Swale         F      Yorktown         VA    US      0:56:28.60 0:55:56.71 18:00 55  31.2       5        F 55-59   
35    1283 Robert Swale         M      Yorktown         VA    US      0:56:29.64 0:55:58.61 18:01 58  28.1       2        M 55-59   
36    4614 Bridget Edwards      F      Virginia Beach   VA    US      0:58:20.96 0:57:55.80 18:39 54  29.8       3        F 50-54   
37    4663 Penny Haller         F      Charles City     VA    US      0:59:59.97 0:58:33.04 18:51 58  30.9       6        F 55-59   
38    4521 S. Bayze             F      Yorktown         VA    US      0:59:43.63 0:58:54.90 18:58 9   30.4       2        F 8-10    
39    4520 L. Bayze             M      Yorktown         VA    US      0:59:43.84 0:58:55.23 18:58 5   36.4       2        M 1- 7    
40    4909 Denise Bush          F      Suffolk          VA    US      1:00:12.01 0:59:19.76 19:06 54  29.1       4        F 50-54   
41    4519 Jacki Bayze          F      Yorktown         VA    US      1:00:08.67 0:59:20.87 19:06 39  25.4       1        F 35-39   
42    4659 G. Hall              M      Williamsburg     VA    US      1:00:28.17 0:59:46.08 19:14 8   28.8       2        M 8-10    
43    4842 Kelly Stewart        F      Woodbridge       VA    US      1:00:28.75 0:59:47.38 19:15 57  29.9       7        F 55-59   
44    4661 Marcus Hall          M      Williamsburg     VA    US      1:01:05.02 1:00:22.07 19:26 39  22.6       2        M 35-39   
45    4605 Mary Dice            F      Chester          VA    US      1:02:45.55 1:01:50.27 19:54 60  30.0       2        F 60-64   
46    1297 Lynda McLauchlin     F      Yorktown         VA    US      1:03:19.48 1:03:19.48 20:23 61  29.6       3        F 60-64   
47    1314 Amanda Patneaude     F      Yorktown         VA    US      1:09:00.25 1:09:00.25 22:13 37  21.7       2        F 35-39   
48    4506 C. Alston            M      Newport News     VA    US      1:12:04.31 1:11:20.17 22:58 12  20.2       1        M 11-14   
49    4505 Carol Alston         F      Newport News     VA    US      1:12:14.66 1:11:30.76 23:01 44  21.8       2        F 40-44   
50    4838 Sarah Spaulding      F      Yorktown         VA    US      1:18:41.00 1:17:44.53 25:01 41  19.6       3        F 40-44   
51    4758 Elizabeth Moore      F      Yorktown         VA    US      1:18:40.76 1:17:44.59 25:01 43  19.9       4        F 40-44   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======== 
1     Scott Stakes   1253 55  1       M      Portsmouth VA US       34:45.68 
2     Michael Indyck 1312     3       M      Providence Forge VA US 41:02.91 
3     Kevin Dyer     4611 61  4       M      Knoxville TN US        42:21.71 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======== 
1     Glenda Schan    1310 48  2       F      Providence Forge VA US 40:19.37 
2     Carol Clark     4580 53  7       F      Yorktown VA US         45:25.41 
3     Jessica Spencer 4839 60  8       F      Yorktown VA US         48:20.93 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Jim Grannell 1279 65  5       M      Niles MI US          42:23.03 
2     Tim Hucko    4919 47  9       M      Virginia Beach VA US 48:21.41 
3     Jeremy Smith 4832 40  16      M      Evansville IN US     50:14.36 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======== 
1     Jeannie Hucko 4920 45  10      F      Virginia Beach VA US   48:21.62 
2     Lauren Bowser 4549 56  12      F      Gloucester Point VA US 49:33.55 
3     Gail Reardon  4792 68  13      F      Hayes VA US            49:33.97 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Jachin Adams 4947 33  24      M      Yorktown VA US 51:57.86 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Judd Bernardo 4536 38  21      M      Louisville OH US   50:46.98   
2     Marcus Hall   4661 39  44      M      Williamsburg VA US 1:00:22.07 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Johan Rodriguez 4807 43  26      M      Casselberry FL US 52:07.01 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Stephen Lloyd 4729 51  18      M      Williamsburg VA US 50:16.86 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Mark Fuller  4633 56  29      M      Yorktown VA US 54:39.90 
2     Robert Swale 1283 58  35      M      Yorktown VA US 55:58.61 


Female  8 to 10
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     R. Yoder 4892 8   32      F      Evansville IN US 55:14.39 
2     S. Bayze 4521 9   38      F      Yorktown VA US   58:54.90 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Ava Smith 4830 14  15      F      Evansville IN US 50:09.97 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Christina Marshall 4741 32  11      F      Ruckersville VA US 48:45.31 
2     Kara Bernardo      4537 30  20      F      Louisville OH US   50:46.80 
3     Johnna Yoder       4891 32  31      F      Evansville IN US   55:14.27 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Jacki Bayze      4519 39  41      F      Yorktown VA US 59:20.87   
2     Amanda Patneaude 1314 37  47      F      Yorktown VA US 1:09:00.25 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Kerri Rodriguez 4809 40  25      F      Casselberry FL US  52:02.97   
2     Carol Alston    4505 44  49      F      Newport News VA US 1:11:30.76 
3     Sarah Spaulding 4838 41  50      F      Yorktown VA US     1:17:44.53 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Mary Cristen Green 4649 48  14      F      Yorktown VA US 49:35.39 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Sheila Fuller        4634 51  30      F      Yorktown VA US       54:40.03 
2     Veronica Lageschulte 4714 52  33      F      Hampton VA US        55:20.67 
3     Bridget Edwards      4614 54  36      F      Virginia Beach VA US 57:55.80 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Mary Lloyd        4728 55  17      F      Williamsburg VA US 50:16.49 
2     Jill Venti        4864 56  19      F      Newport News VA US 50:32.78 
3     Najoua Benothmane 4534 56  22      F      Yorktown VA US     50:48.45 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Peggy Frizzell   4631 60  27      F      Seaford VA US  52:24.76   
2     Mary Dice        4605 60  45      F      Chester VA US  1:01:50.27 
3     Lynda McLauchlin 1297 61  46      F      Yorktown VA US 1:03:19.48 

Additional results can be found at https://www.athlinks.com/event/8911/results/Event/831914/Results.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.