Yorktown Independence Day 8K & 5K

Fri July 3 - Sun July 5 Yorktown, VA 23692 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                   State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                             Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ====================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     4548 Travis Booker         M      Chesterfield           VA    US      0:18:27.06 0:18:26.00 5:56  33  71.2       1        M Open   
2     4707 Aaron Klimchock       M      Newport News           VA    US      0:19:10.12 0:19:09.55 6:10  19  67.8       2        M Open   
3     4736 Connor Mahan          M      Hampton                VA    US      0:19:22.09 0:19:21.28 6:14  24  67.1       3        M Open   
4     4886 Lydia Wilson          F      Smithfield             VA    US      0:19:26.00 0:19:24.50 6:15  21  76.1       1        F Open   
5     4681 Andrew Hoffer         M      Chesapeake             VA    US      0:19:36.80 0:19:35.71 6:18  44  72.0       1        M 40-44  
6     4786 Jackson Price         M      Virginia Beach         VA    US      0:19:54.94 0:19:54.80 6:25  13  70.5       1        M 11-14  
7     4867 Patrick Waller        M      Williamsburg           VA    US      0:19:57.34 0:19:56.74 6:25  23  65.1       1        M 20-24  
8     1247 Cheyenne Durda        F      Painesville            OH    US      0:21:40.14 0:21:35.76 6:57  15  71.8       2        F Open   
9     4727 Jackson Lloyd         M      Williamsburg           VA    US      0:22:59.71 0:22:58.54 7:24  17  57.0       1        M 15-19  
10    4918 Mike Mitchell         M      Jacksonville           NC    US      0:23:56.13 0:23:33.55 7:35  30  55.3       1        M 30-34  
11    4798 E. Reyes              M      Saint Cloud            FL    US      0:24:08.85 0:24:04.95 7:45  12  59.9       2        M 11-14  
12    4752 Todd Mikita           M      Yorktown               VA    US      0:24:06.73 0:24:06.19 7:45  37  55.7       1        M 35-39  
13    4831 Hunter Smith          M      Chesapeake             VA    US      0:24:17.15 0:24:17.15 7:49  16  54.6       2        M 15-19  
14    1249 Kevin Clauberg        M      Williamsburg           VA    US      0:24:30.16 0:24:27.37 7:52  49  59.8       1        M 45-49  
15    4928 Eric Wiebke           M      Hampton                VA    US      0:24:39.58 0:24:28.50 7:53  61  65.8       1        M 60-64  
16    4913 Eda Kininger          F      Williamsburg           VA    US      0:24:42.85 0:24:39.72 7:56  39  61.2       3        F Open   
17    4742 Zachary Mason         M      Theodore               AL    US      0:24:54.80 0:24:44.81 7:58  25  52.5       1        M 25-29  
18    4673 Krystal Hayward       F      Newport News           VA    US      0:25:06.49 0:25:04.55 8:04  23  58.9       1        F 20-24  
19    4545 Curtis Blauch         M      Yorktown               VA    US      0:25:09.24 0:25:06.88 8:05  28  51.7       2        M 25-29  
20    4926 Kyle Whitaker         M      Madison                AL    US      0:25:21.95 0:25:16.94 8:08  23  51.4       2        M 20-24  
21    1301 Andrew Schindler      M      Fort Lee               VA    US      0:25:43.89 0:25:26.29 8:11  22  51.0       3        M 20-24  
22    4737 Kevin Mahan           M      Hampton                VA    US      0:25:42.91 0:25:35.77 8:14  22  50.7       4        M 20-24  
23    4571 S. Carolino           M      Virginia Beach         VA    US      0:25:50.95 0:25:49.74 8:19  11  57.8       3        M 11-14  
24    4732 Melissa Lupinacci     F      Chantilly              VA    US      0:26:03.41 0:25:51.62 8:19  30  57.1       1        F 30-34  
25    4818 Cricket Scott         F      Newport News           VA    US      0:25:59.20 0:25:57.23 8:21  15  59.8       1        F 15-19  
26    4944 Penn Stephenson       M      Richmond               VA    US      0:26:28.94 0:26:16.05 8:27  30  49.6       2        M 30-34  
27    4632 Jennifer Fujimoto     F      Yorktown               VA    US      0:26:28.48 0:26:21.67 8:29  42  58.2       1        F 40-44  
28    1280 Francine Myers        F      Henderson              NV    US      0:26:29.95 0:26:22.94 8:29  37  56.7       1        F 35-39  
29    4565 Jason Cannavino       M      Yorktown               VA    US      0:27:09.95 0:26:28.68 8:31  31  49.3       3        M 30-34  
30    4636 Kelly Gaddis          F      Yorktown               VA    US      0:26:29.86 0:26:28.76 8:31  21  55.8       2        F 20-24  
31    4591 Stuart Cox            M      Henrico                VA    US      0:27:05.80 0:26:48.44 8:38  55  57.2       1        M 55-59  
32    4852 Ronald Thompson       M      Petersburg             VA    US      0:26:51.55 0:26:48.87 8:38  68  63.8       1        M 65-69  
33    4532 Jared Bender          M      Fort Lauderdale        FL    US      0:27:10.97 0:27:00.66 8:42  35  49.1       2        M 35-39  
34    4781 William Pittman       M      Williamsburg           VA    US      0:27:15.31 0:27:01.58 8:42  44  52.2       2        M 40-44  
35    4693 Scott Jenkins         M      Newport News           VA    US      0:27:17.54 0:27:04.06 8:43  38  49.9       3        M 35-39  
36    4507 David Amos            M      Williamsburg           VA    US      0:27:10.20 0:27:06.74 8:44  43  51.6       3        M 40-44  
37    4806 A. Rodriguez          M      Casselberry            FL    US      0:27:09.83 0:27:08.20 8:44  9   60.0       1        M 1-10   
38    1303 George Smith          M      Newport News           VA    US      0:27:20.99 0:27:11.60 8:45  26  47.7       3        M 25-29  
39    4881 Jill Williams         F      Yorktown               VA    US      0:27:18.15 0:27:11.81 8:45  51  61.4       1        F 50-54  
40    4894 Steven Zivoder        M      Garrettsville          OH    US      0:27:24.85 0:27:16.08 8:47  26  47.6       4        M 25-29  
41    4799 Jennifer Reyes        F      Saint Cloud            FL    US      0:27:29.51 0:27:22.91 8:49  46  57.9       1        F 45-49  
42    1289 Jay Forsgren          M      Yorktown               VA    US      0:27:27.51 0:27:23.21 8:49  45  51.9       2        M 45-49  
43    4848 Will Tarmon           M      Chantilly              VA    US      0:27:40.28 0:27:28.08 8:50  39  49.6       4        M 35-39  
44    4905 Cassie Haywood        F      Savannah               GA    US      0:27:44.44 0:27:39.15 8:54  28  53.4       1        F 25-29  
45    4945 Mary-Kate Geratowski  F      Richmond               VA    US      0:27:58.68 0:27:46.11 8:56  32  53.2       2        F 30-34  
46    4773 Duane Oser            M      Hingham                MA    US      0:28:04.91 0:28:00.98 9:01  56  55.1       2        M 55-59  
47    4887 Robert Wilson         M      Smithfield             VA    US      0:28:30.38 0:28:18.09 9:07  59  55.9       3        M 55-59  
48    4814 Davi Sardinha         M      Lebanon                ME    US      0:28:29.86 0:28:19.13 9:07  23  45.8       5        M 20-24  
49    4662 Mary Hall             F      Gloucester             VA    US      0:28:27.40 0:28:22.33 9:08  36  52.5       2        F 35-39  
50    4696 Bruce Jones           M      Garrettsville          OH    US      0:28:31.72 0:28:24.41 9:09  50  51.9       1        M 50-54  
51    4899 Wayne Waller          M      Williamsburg           VA    US      0:28:31.04 0:28:24.44 9:09  56  54.4       4        M 55-59  
52    4502 Cloyce Adams          M      Yorktown               VA    US      0:29:01.06 0:28:47.34 9:16  49  50.8       3        M 45-49  
53    1308 Richard Buck          M      Yorktown               VA    US      0:29:22.85 0:29:17.45 9:26  46  48.9       4        M 45-49  
54    4583 Paul Clark            M      Hampton                VA    US      0:29:28.14 0:29:23.11 9:27  49  49.8       5        M 45-49  
55    4778 Matt Pfleger          M      Garrettsville          OH    US      0:29:40.76 0:29:32.49 9:31  30  44.1       4        M 30-34  
56    4865 Justin Waddles        M      Hampton                VA    US      0:29:51.58 0:29:39.96 9:33  36  44.9       5        M 35-39  
57    4771 Katie Oldenborg       F      Port Jefferson Station NY    US      0:29:59.48 0:29:44.43 9:34  39  50.7       3        F 35-39  
58    4643 Isabel Gomez          F      Newport News           VA    US      0:29:55.84 0:29:53.93 9:37  15  51.9       2        F 15-19  
59    4694 Brandon Johnson       M      Killeen                TX    US      0:30:20.33 0:29:59.31 9:39  41  46.0       4        M 40-44  
60    4607 Laurie Donovan        F      Woodbridge             VA    US      0:30:30.74 0:30:00.17 9:39  36  49.7       4        F 35-39  
61    4937 George Fenigsohn      M      Poquoson               VA    US      0:30:38.70 0:30:31.39 9:49  70  57.2       1        M 70-99  
62    1315 Katherine Buck        F      Yorktown               VA    US      0:30:42.91 0:30:37.19 9:51  16  49.8       3        F 15-19  
63    1277 Kevin Sadler          M      Newport News           VA    US      0:30:46.16 0:30:42.60 9:53  47  46.9       6        M 45-49  
64    1311 Trevor Buck           M      Yorktown               VA    US      0:30:52.90 0:30:46.52 9:54  20  42.2       6        M 20-24  
65    4570 Allyson Carolino      F      Virginia Beach         VA    US      0:30:59.30 0:30:48.09 9:55  40  49.2       2        F 40-44  
66    4678 Derek Hill            M      Ashburn                VA    US      0:30:58.70 0:30:52.94 9:56  52  48.5       2        M 50-54  
67    4837 Christina Son         F      Yorktown               VA    US      0:30:57.06 0:30:55.06 9:57  31  47.8       3        F 30-34  
68    1281 Jennifer Haynes       F      West Point             VA    US      0:31:02.89 0:30:59.14 9:58  52  54.5       2        F 50-54  
69    4885 Grace Wilson          F      Smithfield             VA    US      0:31:21.25 0:31:08.55 10:01 18  47.6       4        F 15-19  
70    4708 Ken Klimchock         M      Newport News           VA    US      0:31:17.29 0:31:12.36 10:03 53  48.4       3        M 50-54  
71    4789 N. Quiroz             M      Poquoson               VA    US      0:31:22.88 0:31:22.86 10:06 9   51.9       2        M 1-10   
72    4674 Dawn Merinar Heal     F      Carrollton             VA    US      0:31:37.85 0:31:26.15 10:07 51  53.1       3        F 50-54  
73    4547 Cherise Bogue         F      Gloucester             VA    US      0:31:52.61 0:31:33.27 10:09 32  46.9       4        F 30-34  
74    4554 Ryan Brown            M      Fork Union             VA    US      0:32:02.89 0:31:49.20 10:15 38  42.5       6        M 35-39  
75    4824 Ralph Shore           M      Charlotte              NC    US      0:32:28.02 0:32:18.21 10:24 65  51.5       2        M 65-69  
76    4629 J. Frederick          M      Hampton                VA    US      0:32:30.74 0:32:29.01 10:27 11  45.9       4        M 11-14  
77    4738 Sean Mahan            M      Hampton                VA    US      0:32:40.12 0:32:31.10 10:28 55  47.2       5        M 55-59  
78    4602 Kevin Denicola        M      Kemah                  TX    US      0:33:18.53 0:32:49.14 10:34 64  50.3       2        M 60-64  
79    4949 Barbara Sadler        F      Newport News           VA    US      0:32:53.65 0:32:49.84 10:34 65  60.1       1        F 65-69  
80    4858 Xuan Tran             F      Williamsburg           VA    US      0:33:15.69 0:33:04.52 10:39 15  46.9       5        F 15-19  
81    4608 Hannah Dorau          F      Fort Lee               VA    US      0:33:41.07 0:33:07.12 10:40 26  44.6       2        F 25-29  
82    4857 Quoc Tran             M      Williamsburg           VA    US      0:33:21.37 0:33:10.23 10:41 51  44.8       4        M 50-54  
83    1275 Nicole Antonini       F      Newport News           VA    US      0:33:48.34 0:33:39.27 10:50 27  43.9       3        F 25-29  
84    4697 Lauren Jones          F      Garrettsville          OH    US      0:33:48.98 0:33:40.53 10:50 19  43.8       6        F 15-19  
85    4927 Steve Case            M      Virginia Beach         VA    US      0:34:17.86 0:34:05.76 10:58 34  38.7       5        M 30-34  
86    4531 Alexandra Bender      F      Norfolk                VA    US      0:34:15.90 0:34:07.27 10:59 23  43.3       3        F 20-24  
87    4933 Amy Lehman            F      Boykins                VA    US      0:34:33.61 0:34:15.02 11:01 44  45.5       3        F 40-44  
88    1255 James Ogletree        M      Yorktown               VA    US      0:35:12.16 0:34:59.11 11:16 38  38.6       7        M 35-39  
89    4540 K. Bialkowski         F      Norfolk                VA    US      0:35:05.25 0:35:00.65 11:16 8   53.0       1        F 1-10   
90    4541 Piotr Bialkowski      M      Norfolk                VA    US      0:35:05.03 0:35:00.86 11:16 43  40.0       5        M 40-44  
91    1260 Alexander Forsgren    M      Yorktown               VA    US      0:35:20.12 0:35:14.91 11:21 22  36.8       7        M 20-24  
92    4845 Eric Sundeen          M      Newport News           VA    US      0:35:48.27 0:35:17.81 11:22 41  39.1       6        M 40-44  
93    1261 Sarah Forsgren        F      Yorktown               VA    US      0:36:03.05 0:35:55.63 11:34 17  41.8       7        F 15-19  
94    4705 Lisa Kingsbury        F      Zuni                   VA    US      0:36:12.28 0:35:56.21 11:34 47  44.5       2        F 45-49  
95    4650 Ashley Griffith       F      Yorktown               VA    US      0:36:39.39 0:36:00.78 11:35 24  41.0       4        F 20-24  
96    4651 Benjamin Griffith     M      Yorktown               VA    US      0:36:39.72 0:36:01.11 11:36 25  36.0       5        M 25-29  
97    4722 Rebecca Lewis         F      West Point             VA    US      0:36:08.05 0:36:04.68 11:37 42  42.5       4        F 40-44  
98    4599 Kathy Day             F      Yorktown               VA    US      0:36:48.98 0:36:09.43 11:38 48  44.7       3        F 45-49  
99    4873 David White           M      Newport News           VA    US      0:36:46.28 0:36:13.33 11:40 48  40.1       7        M 45-49  
100   4915 Linda Hughes          F      Newport News           VA    US      0:36:19.94 0:36:17.18 11:41 36  41.1       5        F 35-39  
101   4916 Justin Hughes         M      Newport News           VA    US      0:36:20.19 0:36:17.75 11:41 36  36.7       8        M 35-39  
102   4929 Sridevi Maddineni     F      Yorktown               VA    US      0:36:31.27 0:36:19.08 11:41 41  42.0       5        F 40-44  
103   4695 Rachel Johnson        F      Brooklyn               NY    US      0:36:30.87 0:36:22.89 11:43 37  41.1       6        F 35-39  
104   4700 Sherry Jones          F      Garrettsville          OH    US      0:36:33.45 0:36:24.78 11:43 50  45.4       4        F 50-54  
105   1309 Lanise Trotter        F      Yorktown               VA    US      0:37:30.46 0:36:32.68 11:46 40  41.5       6        F 40-44  
106   4524 Caitlin Beil          F      Toano                  VA    US      0:36:50.71 0:36:39.74 11:48 31  40.3       5        F 30-34  
107   1248 Erica Faulkner        F      Gloucester             VA    US      0:36:57.71 0:36:43.53 11:49 35  40.5       7        F 35-39  
108   4948 Kari Adams            F      Yorktown               VA    US      0:37:26.53 0:36:44.97 11:50 33  40.3       6        F 30-34  
109   4675 Laura Heotis          F      Port Jefferson Station NY    US      0:37:01.92 0:36:46.37 11:50 37  40.7       8        F 35-39  
110   4504 David Alexander       M      Yorktown               VA    US      0:37:21.59 0:37:05.29 11:56 66  45.3       3        M 65-69  
111   4582 Lori Clark            F      Hampton                VA    US      0:37:31.90 0:37:05.47 11:56 50  44.5       5        F 50-54  
112   4777 Cristy Payne          F      Hampton                VA    US      0:37:38.43 0:37:12.46 11:59 47  43.0       4        F 45-49  
113   4687 Tamara Howard         F      Yorktown               VA    US      0:37:54.14 0:37:27.25 12:03 55  46.6       1        F 55-59  
114   1306 Brian Trotter         M      Yorktown               VA    US      0:38:42.60 0:37:44.52 12:09 47  38.2       8        M 45-49  
115   4555 Stanley Bryant        M      Portsmouth             VA    US      0:38:32.47 0:37:58.73 12:13 46  37.7       9        M 45-49  
116   1304 Emily Oconnell        F      Yorktown               VA    US      0:38:19.75 0:37:58.91 12:14 27  38.9       4        F 25-29  
117   1305 William Skimmyhorn    M      Williamsburg           VA    US      0:38:34.70 0:38:02.49 12:15 43  36.8       7        M 40-44  
118   4677 Deanna Hill           F      Newport News           VA    US      0:38:36.85 0:38:03.64 12:15 56  46.5       2        F 55-59  
119   4679 Mike Hill             M      Newport News           VA    US      0:38:38.64 0:38:06.03 12:16 47  37.8       10       M 45-49  
120   4720 Tonia Leuthardt       F      Chesapeake             VA    US      0:38:56.80 0:38:09.64 12:17 35  39.0       9        F 35-39  
121   4721 Zachary Leuthardt     M      Chesapeake             VA    US      0:38:57.33 0:38:09.69 12:17 32  34.3       6        M 30-34  
122   4719 A. Leuthardt          F      Chesapeake             VA    US      0:38:56.33 0:38:09.88 12:17 8   48.6       2        F 1-10   
123   4712 Simone La Guardia     F      Gloucester             VA    US      0:38:47.25 0:38:28.21 12:23 22  38.4       5        F 20-24  
124   4563 Katherine Campbell    F      Yorktown               VA    US      0:38:51.34 0:38:35.27 12:25 32  38.3       7        F 30-34  
125   4562 Brian Campbell        M      Yorktown               VA    US      0:38:51.78 0:38:36.49 12:26 36  34.5       9        M 35-39  
126   4610 Abigail Duncan        F      Yorktown               VA    US      0:39:27.48 0:39:00.23 12:33 37  38.4       10       F 35-39  
127   4763 Kristi Nelson         F      Newport News           VA    US      0:40:01.61 0:39:31.91 12:43 33  37.4       8        F 30-34  
128   4796 Scott Rehrauer        M      Smithfield             VA    US      0:39:52.83 0:39:38.26 12:45 45  35.9       11       M 45-49  
129   4924 Stephanie Whitaker    F      Madison                AL    US      0:40:11.50 0:39:56.16 12:51 22  37.0       6        F 20-24  
130   4750 Sara McNeil           F      Hampton                VA    US      0:40:15.32 0:40:04.74 12:54 25  36.8       5        F 25-29  
131   4774 Amanda Owen           F      Lebanon                TN    US      0:40:35.32 0:40:18.98 12:59 42  38.1       7        F 40-44  
132   4872 Dabney White          F      Yorktown               VA    US      0:40:47.50 0:40:19.12 12:59 39  37.4       11       F 35-39  
133   4911 Tim Forbes            M      Smithfield             VA    US      0:40:38.65 0:40:21.42 12:59 48  36.0       12       M 45-49  
134   4910 Mindi Velardi         F      Smithfield             VA    US      0:40:38.41 0:40:21.89 13:00 46  39.3       5        F 45-49  
135   4509 Chrissy Anderson      F      Newport News           VA    US      0:41:02.38 0:40:27.36 13:01 28  36.5       6        F 25-29  
136   4682 Grace Hogan           F      Williamsburg           VA    US      0:40:59.48 0:40:52.43 13:09 13  39.4       1        F 11-14  
137   4683 Tim Hogan             M      Williamsburg           VA    US      0:41:00.13 0:40:52.81 13:09 56  37.8       6        M 55-59  
138   4932 Calvin Glass          M      Hampton                VA    US      0:40:54.03 0:40:54.03 13:10 32  32.0       7        M 30-34  
139   1293 Emma Schreyer         F      Williamsburg           VA    US      0:41:08.82 0:41:01.36 13:12 14  38.5       2        F 11-14  
140   4820 Andrea Sellers        F      Seaford                VA    US      0:41:39.83 0:41:09.72 13:15 32  35.9       9        F 30-34  
141   4627 Ryan Franz            M      Yorktown               VA    US      0:41:36.42 0:41:25.53 13:20 35  32.0       10       M 35-39  
142   4868 Kimberly Walsh        F      Yorktown               VA    US      0:41:35.73 0:41:26.06 13:20 32  35.7       10       F 30-34  
143   4578 Helen Chapman         F      Williamsburg           VA    US      0:42:23.30 0:42:04.65 13:33 41  36.2       8        F 40-44  
144   4780 Virginia Piper        F      Williamsburg           VA    US      0:42:23.42 0:42:05.56 13:33 62  45.1       1        F 60-64  
145   4596 Anonymous Participant F                                   US      0:42:23.05 0:42:09.77 13:34 35  35.3       12       F 35-39  
146   4939 Lisa Sadrack          F      Yorktown               VA    US      0:42:39.80 0:42:14.95 13:36 54  40.9       6        F 50-54  
147   4900 Jonathan Byard        M      Newport News           VA    US      0:42:59.13 0:42:42.78 13:45 35  31.1       11       M 35-39  
148   4901 Robert Byard          M      Fayetteville           GA    US      0:42:58.90 0:42:44.36 13:45 70  40.9       2        M 70-99  
149   4628 J. Frederick          F      Hampton                VA    US      0:42:59.28 0:42:57.37 13:50 10  40.5       3        F 1-10   
150   1294 Joy Jenkins           F      Yorktown               VA    US      0:43:19.45 0:43:12.72 13:55 21  34.2       7        F 20-24  
151   4685 Ariel Howard          F      Yorktown               VA    US      0:43:42.39 0:43:16.60 13:56 26  34.1       7        F 25-29  
152   4515 Joanna Bailey         F      Fort Eustis            VA    US      0:45:52.86 0:44:47.28 14:25 32  33.0       11       F 30-34  
153   4514 I. Bailey             F      Fort Eustis            VA    US      0:45:51.89 0:44:47.77 14:25 7   43.0       4        F 1-10   
154   4517 Travis Bailey         M      Fort Eustis            VA    US      0:45:53.01 0:44:48.17 14:25 43  31.2       8        M 40-44  
155   4672 Michelle Hayes        F      Yorktown               VA    US      0:45:19.18 0:44:52.96 14:27 39  33.6       13       F 35-39  
156   4701 Yamilet Kangieser     F      Newport News           VA    US      0:45:10.31 0:44:53.46 14:27 26  32.9       8        F 25-29  
157   4908 Ron Bush              M      Suffolk                VA    US      0:44:57.47 0:44:57.47 14:28 52  33.3       5        M 50-54  
158   4922 Ronald Bush           M      Norfolk                VA    US      0:44:57.60 0:44:57.60 14:28 28  28.9       6        M 25-29  
159   4612 Donna Dykes-Taylor    F      Chesapeake             VA    US      0:45:21.58 0:45:02.93 14:30 52  37.5       7        F 50-54  
160   4568 Susan Canny           F      Hampton                VA    US      0:45:39.94 0:45:05.63 14:31 57  39.7       3        F 55-59  
161   4552 Elizabeth Brown       F      Yorktown               VA    US      0:46:00.67 0:45:20.81 14:36 44  34.4       9        F 40-44  
162   4606 Erin Dixon            F      Hampton                VA    US      0:46:25.60 0:45:55.56 14:47 43  33.7       10       F 40-44  
163   4686 James Howard          M      Yorktown               VA    US      0:46:37.81 0:46:02.22 14:49 25  28.2       7        M 25-29  
164   4601 Hope Denicola         F      Kemah                  TX    US      0:46:34.42 0:46:05.74 14:50 55  37.9       4        F 55-59  
165   4522 Steve Bayze           M      Yorktown               VA    US      0:46:37.07 0:46:08.52 14:51 38  29.3       12       M 35-39  
166   4871 William West          M      Hayes                  VA    US      0:47:13.84 0:46:53.70 15:06 63  34.9       3        M 60-64  
167   4566 Vanessa Cannavino     F      Yorktown               VA    US      0:47:39.41 0:46:54.23 15:06 33  31.6       12       F 30-34  
168   4604 Thomas Derosier       M      Yorktown               VA    US      0:47:25.06 0:46:58.53 15:07 60  34.0       4        M 60-64  
169   1272 Lisette Melendez      F      Newport News           VA    US      0:47:43.63 0:47:23.34 15:15 28  31.2       9        F 25-29  
170   1271 Chelsea Ward          F      Newport News           VA    US      0:47:44.05 0:47:24.23 15:15 26  31.2       10       F 25-29  
171   4884 Julie Williams-Byrd   F      Yorktown               VA    US      0:49:00.07 0:48:20.78 15:34 56  36.6       5        F 55-59  
172   4567 Megan Canny Canny     F      Hampton                VA    US      0:49:26.49 0:48:51.72 15:44 25  30.2       11       F 25-29  
173   4942 Bradley Shoen         M      Hampton                VA    US      0:49:27.43 0:48:52.52 15:44 21  26.6       8        M 20-24  
174   4585 Randall Colker        M      Yorktown               VA    US      0:50:18.41 0:49:50.64 16:03 74  37.0       3        M 70-99  
175   1290 Nathan Forsgren       M      Yorktown               VA    US      0:53:24.76 0:53:10.06 17:07 16  24.9       3        M 15-19  
176   1292 Susan Forsgren        F      Yorktown               VA    US      0:53:27.43 0:53:13.13 17:08 43  29.1       11       F 40-44  
177   4639 Jacob Gillis          M      Chantilly              VA    US      0:53:44.02 0:53:21.03 17:10 14  25.7       5        M 11-14  
178   4638 Dave Gillis           M      Chantilly              VA    US      0:55:07.58 0:54:44.23 17:37 55  28.0       7        M 55-59  
179   4666 Leora Harty           F      Newport News           VA    US      0:56:51.86 0:56:24.89 18:09 68  36.4       2        F 65-69  
180   4615 Jessica Edwards       F      Yorktown               VA    US      0:57:32.53 0:57:12.04 18:25 26  25.8       12       F 25-29  
181   4794 Kristi Rehrauer       F      Smithfield             VA    US      0:57:56.18 0:57:42.26 18:34 41  26.4       12       F 40-44  
182   4795 M. Rehrauer           F      Smithfield             VA    US      0:58:00.24 0:57:45.89 18:36 11  29.3       3        F 11-14  
183   4640 Tricia Gillis         F      Chantilly              VA    US      0:58:34.17 0:58:12.79 18:44 55  30.0       6        F 55-59  
184   4658 Chassidy Hall         F      Williamsburg           VA    US      1:00:22.47 0:59:37.96 19:12 37  25.1       14       F 35-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Travis Booker   4548 33  1       M      Chesterfield VA US 18:26.00 
2     Aaron Klimchock 4707 19  2       M      Newport News VA US 19:09.55 
3     Connor Mahan    4736 24  3       M      Hampton VA US      19:21.28 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Lydia Wilson   4886 21  4       F      Smithfield VA US   19:24.50 
2     Cheyenne Durda 1247 15  8       F      Painesville OH US  21:35.76 
3     Eda Kininger   4913 39  16      F      Williamsburg VA US 24:39.72 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     A. Rodriguez 4806 9   37      M      Casselberry FL US 27:08.20 
2     N. Quiroz    4789 9   71      M      Poquoson VA US    31:22.86 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Jackson Price 4786 13  6       M      Virginia Beach VA US 19:54.80 
2     E. Reyes      4798 12  11      M      Saint Cloud FL US    24:04.95 
3     S. Carolino   4571 11  23      M      Virginia Beach VA US 25:49.74 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Jackson Lloyd   4727 17  9       M      Williamsburg VA US 22:58.54 
2     Hunter Smith    4831 16  13      M      Chesapeake VA US   24:17.15 
3     Nathan Forsgren 1290 16  175     M      Yorktown VA US     53:10.06 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Patrick Waller   4867 23  7       M      Williamsburg VA US 19:56.74 
2     Kyle Whitaker    4926 23  20      M      Madison AL US      25:16.94 
3     Andrew Schindler 1301 22  21      M      Fort Lee VA US     25:26.29 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Zachary Mason 4742 25  17      M      Theodore AL US     24:44.81 
2     Curtis Blauch 4545 28  19      M      Yorktown VA US     25:06.88 
3     George Smith  1303 26  38      M      Newport News VA US 27:11.60 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Mike Mitchell   4918 30  10      M      Jacksonville NC US 23:33.55 
2     Penn Stephenson 4944 30  26      M      Richmond VA US     26:16.05 
3     Jason Cannavino 4565 31  29      M      Yorktown VA US     26:28.68 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======== 
1     Todd Mikita   4752 37  12      M      Yorktown VA US        24:06.19 
2     Jared Bender  4532 35  33      M      Fort Lauderdale FL US 27:00.66 
3     Scott Jenkins 4693 38  35      M      Newport News VA US    27:04.06 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Andrew Hoffer   4681 44  5       M      Chesapeake VA US   19:35.71 
2     William Pittman 4781 44  34      M      Williamsburg VA US 27:01.58 
3     David Amos      4507 43  36      M      Williamsburg VA US 27:06.74 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Kevin Clauberg 1249 49  14      M      Williamsburg VA US 24:27.37 
2     Jay Forsgren   1289 45  42      M      Yorktown VA US     27:23.21 
3     Cloyce Adams   4502 49  52      M      Yorktown VA US     28:47.34 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Bruce Jones   4696 50  50      M      Garrettsville OH US 28:24.41 
2     Derek Hill    4678 52  66      M      Ashburn VA US       30:52.94 
3     Ken Klimchock 4708 53  70      M      Newport News VA US  31:12.36 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Stuart Cox    4591 55  31      M      Henrico VA US    26:48.44 
2     Duane Oser    4773 56  46      M      Hingham MA US    28:00.98 
3     Robert Wilson 4887 59  47      M      Smithfield VA US 28:18.09 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Eric Wiebke    4928 61  15      M      Hampton VA US 24:28.50 
2     Kevin Denicola 4602 64  78      M      Kemah TX US   32:49.14 
3     William West   4871 63  166     M      Hayes VA US   46:53.70 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Ronald Thompson 4852 68  32      M      Petersburg VA US 26:48.87 
2     Ralph Shore     4824 65  75      M      Charlotte NC US  32:18.21 
3     David Alexander 4504 66  110     M      Yorktown VA US   37:05.29 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     George Fenigsohn 4937 70  61      M      Poquoson VA US     30:31.39 
2     Robert Byard     4901 70  148     M      Fayetteville GA US 42:44.36 
3     Randall Colker   4585 74  174     M      Yorktown VA US     49:50.64 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     K. Bialkowski 4540 8   89      F      Norfolk VA US    35:00.65 
2     A. Leuthardt  4719 8   122     F      Chesapeake VA US 38:09.88 
3     J. Frederick  4628 10  149     F      Hampton VA US    42:57.37 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Grace Hogan   4682 13  136     F      Williamsburg VA US 40:52.43 
2     Emma Schreyer 1293 14  139     F      Williamsburg VA US 41:01.36 
3     M. Rehrauer   4795 11  182     F      Smithfield VA US   57:45.89 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Cricket Scott  4818 15  25      F      Newport News VA US 25:57.23 
2     Isabel Gomez   4643 15  58      F      Newport News VA US 29:53.93 
3     Katherine Buck 1315 16  62      F      Yorktown VA US     30:37.19 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Krystal Hayward  4673 23  18      F      Newport News VA US 25:04.55 
2     Kelly Gaddis     4636 21  30      F      Yorktown VA US     26:28.76 
3     Alexandra Bender 4531 23  86      F      Norfolk VA US      34:07.27 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Cassie Haywood  4905 28  44      F      Savannah GA US     27:39.15 
2     Hannah Dorau    4608 26  81      F      Fort Lee VA US     33:07.12 
3     Nicole Antonini 1275 27  83      F      Newport News VA US 33:39.27 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Melissa Lupinacci    4732 30  24      F      Chantilly VA US 25:51.62 
2     Mary-Kate Geratowski 4945 32  45      F      Richmond VA US  27:46.11 
3     Christina Son        4837 31  67      F      Yorktown VA US  30:55.06 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                     Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============================ ======== 
1     Francine Myers  1280 37  28      F      Henderson NV US              26:22.94 
2     Mary Hall       4662 36  49      F      Gloucester VA US             28:22.33 
3     Katie Oldenborg 4771 39  57      F      Port Jefferson Station NY US 29:44.43 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Jennifer Fujimoto 4632 42  27      F      Yorktown VA US       26:21.67 
2     Allyson Carolino  4570 40  65      F      Virginia Beach VA US 30:48.09 
3     Amy Lehman        4933 44  87      F      Boykins VA US        34:15.02 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Jennifer Reyes 4799 46  41      F      Saint Cloud FL US 27:22.91 
2     Lisa Kingsbury 4705 47  94      F      Zuni VA US        35:56.21 
3     Kathy Day      4599 48  98      F      Yorktown VA US    36:09.43 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Jill Williams     4881 51  39      F      Yorktown VA US   27:11.81 
2     Jennifer Haynes   1281 52  68      F      West Point VA US 30:59.14 
3     Dawn Merinar Heal 4674 51  72      F      Carrollton VA US 31:26.15 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Tamara Howard 4687 55  113     F      Yorktown VA US     37:27.25 
2     Deanna Hill   4677 56  118     F      Newport News VA US 38:03.64 
3     Susan Canny   4568 57  160     F      Hampton VA US      45:05.63 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Virginia Piper 4780 62  144     F      Williamsburg VA US 42:05.56 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Barbara Sadler 4949 65  79      F      Newport News VA US 32:49.84 
2     Leora Harty    4666 68  179     F      Newport News VA US 56:24.89 

Additional results can be found at https://www.athlinks.com/event/8911/results/Event/831914/Results.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.